Other crap that's on my mind.

A website about things you probably don't care about, but I do so shove it.

Wednesday, June 01, 2005

What pressure.

So, I decided that it's just too hard to be friends with some people. I'm cutting you off, friend that shall remain nameless. You're too sensitive. We're just not what we were way back when. YOU COMPLAIN ABOUT EVERYTHING! And then you ask me questions like, "Well, why aren't you talking to Nik anymore. Did he decide that?" Once again I am just shocked that you actually said that to me, in which I reply, "No, actually, that was all me. And plus, why do we have to keep talking about that. We broke up almost a year ago! I'm sorry if I'm the only girl you know that's independent and doesn't need a guy to tell her what to do or think, and that it's so shocking that I might have the upper hand. AHHHHHHH!" Okay, that was a little exaggerated, but you get the picture here. I actually had to call my sister right after our conversation, because I just wanted to talk to someone normal (actually, my sister was 3rd on the list, but Caitlin and Beth never answer their phone). I admit, I'm not the nicest person in the world. I know I shouldn't talk behind this person's back, but I actually do think that was the last time I'm gonna call her. Sure, she might get an invitation to my wedding (if that ever happens), but I just think we've grown too far apart. I hate tiptoeing around people. Having to backtrack everytime I say anything because you're being sensitive, or have a headache or your puppy just took a shit on your bed can get tiring. Why can't you ever just be? Ugh.

On the flip side, we did have fun when we were young and I shall remember you fondly.

3 Comments:

Blogger richlevine said...

if you're looking to off her, I know a guy...

12:19 PM  
Blogger marcia said...

I wish I was first on your list. Maybe when your older!! Stay friends everyone has their faults. Even you!! I know she can be impossible but old friends keep a link with home.

4:04 AM  
Blogger Barrie said...

m-

i said NORMAL! hehe.

6:10 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home